More Options

Meet the Team

Walter CampbellWalter Campbell
Executive Director of Nutrition Services Department

3999 Bridgeview Rd.
Charleston, SC 29407
843-566-8180 (p)
walter_campbell@charleston.k12.sc.us






Frank Manigault

Frank Manigault
Director of Nutrition Services

843-566-7266(p)
frank_manigault@charleston.k12.sc.us


Kim Doyle
Administrative Support Specialist
843-566-8180

Amanda Reid
Food Service Coordinator
843-566-7268

Jennifer Mitchum
Accounting Coordinator
843-566-7269

Kanesha Robinson
Free and Reduced Price School Meals Coordinator
843-746-1375

Lynn Odom
Budgeting
843-566-1834

Cynthia Kessler
Project Manager
843-566-7279

Sarah Bates supervises:

  • AC Corcoran, Deer Park Middle, Dunston, Goodwin, Hunley Park, Hursey,
  • Ladson, Lambs, Military Magnet Academy, Morningside Middle,
  • North Chas Creative Arts, North Chas Elementary, North Chas High,
  • Palmetto Scholars, Pepperhill, Pinehurst, Prestige Academy, Zucker Middle

Sarah Bates
Nutrition Services Field Officer
843-566-7265

Suzanne Cottingham supervises:

  • Belle Hall, Burns, Cario Middle, Carolina Park, East Cooper Montessori,
  • James B. Edwards, Jenkins/Greg Mathis, Jennie Moore, Laing Middle,
  • Laurel Hill, Mt. Pleasant Academy, Meeting St. Elementary, Moultrie Middle,
  • Pinckney, Sullivan's Island Elementary, St. James Santee, Whitesides

Suzanne Cottingham
Nutrition Services Field Officer
843-745-5917

Angela McLaughlin supervises:

Supper Program, Early Head Start/Head Start Programs, Fresh Fruits & Vegetables Program, Coordinated School Health Advisory Council

  • Midland Park Primary, Mary Ford Elementary,
  • West Ashley Early Head Start/Head Start

Angela McLaughlin
Nutrition Services Program Officer
843-566-7263

Joseph Pettit supervises:

  • Allegro, Ashley River Creative Arts, Buist Academy, Burke High, 
  • Charleston Development Academy, Charleston Math & Science, 
  • Charleston Progressive Academy, Drayton Hall, James Simons, Memminger,
  • Mitchell, Oakland, Orange Grove Elementary, Orange Grove Middle,
  • Sanders-Clyde, Simmons-Pinckney Middle, Springfield, St. Andrew's, 
  • Stono Park, West Ashley Middle, Voyager

Joseph Pettit
Nutrition Services Field Officer
843-566-8188

Jeremy Tunstill supervises:

Summer Meals, Menus

  • Academic Magnet/School of the Arts, Garrett Academy, 
  • James Island Charter High, Liberty Hill, Stall High, Wando High,
  • Wando Center for Advanced Studies, West Ashley High

Jeremy Tunstill
Nutrition Services Support Officer
843-746-1376

Denfield Wade supervises:

  • Angel Oak, Baptist Hill High, EB Ellington, Frierson, Camp Road Middle,
  • CE Williams Middle, Harbor View, Haut Gap Middle, Jane Edwards, 
  • James Island Elementary, Minnie Hughes, Mt. Zion, Murray-LaSaine,
  • Northwoods Middle, Stiles Point, St. John's High

Denfield Wade
Nutrition Services Interim Field Officer
843-566-8153

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.