More Options

Meet the Team

Walter CampbellWalter Campbell
Executive Director of Nutrition Services Department

3999 Bridgeview Rd.
Charleston, SC 29407
843-566-8180 (p)
walter_campbell@charleston.k12.sc.us






Frank Manigault

Frank Manigault
Director of Nutrition Services

843-566-7266(p)
frank_manigault@charleston.k12.sc.us


Frank supervises:

  • Angel Oak, Ashley River Creative Arts, Baptist Hill
  • Drayton Hall, EB Ellington, Frierson, Haut Gap, Jane Edwards
  • Minnie Hughes, Mt. Zion, Oakland, Springfield, St. Andrews, St. John's
  • Stono Park/Voyager, West Ashley Advanced Studies Middle, Garrett

​​
Our Staff

Kim Doyle
Administrative Assistant
843-566-8180

Amanda Reid
Nutrition Services Coordinator
843-566-7268

Jennifer Mitchum
Accounting Coordinator
843-566-7269

Kanesha Robinson
Free and Reduced Price School Meals Coordinator
843-746-1375

Lynn Odom
Budgeting
843-566-1834

Cynthia Kessler
Project Manager
843-566-7279

Louis Giusto
Project Manager
843-566-8180

Sarah Bates supervises:

  • Dunston, Hursey, Jenkins, Ladson, Military Magnet
  • Morningside, N. Chas Elem., N. Chas High, N. Chas Creative Arts
  • Burns, Meeting Street Elem., Greg Mathis, Orange Grove Middle, Orange Grove Elem., Northwoods, Pepperhill, Pinehurst, Stall

Sarah Bates
Nutrition Services Supervisor
843-566-7265

Suzanne Cottingham supervises:

Menu Development, Special Diets, and Nutritional Analysis

  • Deer Park Middle, Corcoran, Hunley Park, Lambs, Goodwin, Zucker

Suzanne Cottingham
Nutrition Services Supervisor
843-745-5917

Angela McLaughlin supervises:

Supper, Early Head Start, Head Start, and Fresh Fruit and Vegetable

  • Midland Park, Mary Ford, Chicora
  • Thomas Myers Head Start, West Ashley Head Start, Palmetto Cap Early Head Start

Angela McLaughlin
Nutrition Services Supervisor
843-566-7263

Joseph Pettit supervises:

  • Charleston Progressive Academy, James Island Middle, Buist Academy
  • Memminger, Mitchell, Murray-LaSaine, Sanders-Clyde, James Simons
  • James Island Elementary, St. James-Santee, Burke/Simmons-Pinckney
  • Charleston Development Academy, Allegro, Charleston Math & Science Charter

Joseph Pettit
Nutrition Services Supervisor
843-566-8188

Jeremy Tunstill supervises:

Summer Meals

  • Academic Magnet/School of the Arts, Belle Hall, Cario/Pinckney, CE Williams
  • East Cooper Montessori, Ft. Johnson, Harbor View, James B. Edwards, Jennie Moore, James Island Charter High
  • Laing, Laurel Hill, Liberty Hill, Moultrie Middle, Mt. Pleasant Academy
  • Sullivan's Island, Wando High/Wando Center for Advanced Studies, West Ashley High, Whitesides

Jeremy Tunstill
Nutrition Services Supervisor
843-746-1376

 

Copyright © 2017, Charleston County School District